Indian travels: Corbett national park[] Darjeeling[] Jaisalmer and Thar desert[] Jaldhapara[] Lucknow[] Naini tal[] Khajuraho[] Ranthambore[] Cheap flights to Goa

Timetable for trains to Ramnagar

Map showing Corbett national park, Naini Tal, Delhi, Moradabad, Ramnagar, Dhikala and Kathgodam.
Train: 5013 Ranikhet Express - Delhi to Ramnagar
Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Days Of Run
M T W T F S S
5013 RANIKHET EXP DELHI 22:45 RAMNAGAR 05:00 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

Train timetable - 5013 Ranikhet Express
SNo Station Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Distance (km)
2 DELHI - 22:45 5
4 GHAZIABAD 23:25 23:27 25
5 HAPUR 00:05 00:08 62
6 MORADABAD 02:15 03:05 166
7 KASHIPUR 04:16 04:28 217
9 RAMNAGAR 05:00 - 245


Varanasi to Ramnagar

Train No. Train Name Origin Dep.Time Destination Arr.Time Days Of Run
M T W T F S S
4265D BSB DDN EXP VARANASI JN 08:30 RAMNAGAR 06:20 Y Y Y Y Y Y Y

This information was downloaded from the Indian Railways web site on August 2005. For the latest information click on the Indian Railways link.


Photos of Corbett national park, click to enlarge.
All photos © Imtiaz Dharssi
monkeys at Corbett Park Corbett Early morning mist Corbett Scenic view
Corbett elephant Corbett Mahout Corbett Safari
Corbett Sambar deer Corbett Spotted deer Corbett herd od Elephants
Corbett Barking deer Corbett Sambar doe and fawns Corbett Jungle Termite mound, Corbett tiger reserve, 1996.